Aneityum

Print

A language of Vanuatu

ISO 639-3
aty
Autonym
Anejom̃
Alternate Names
Aneiteum, Aneiteumese, Anejom, Antas Anejom̃, Intas Anejom
Population
Location
Language Status
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Aneityum, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year