Waorani

Print

A language of Ecuador

ISO 639-3
auc
Classification
Autonym
Wao Tededö
Alternate Names
Huao, Huao Auca, Huaorani, Sabela, Wao, Wao Terero, Wao Tiriro, Waodäni, Waodäni Tededö, Waos, Waotededo, “Auca” (pej.)
Population
Location
Language Status
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Waorani, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year