Heiyoho

Print

A language of Papua New Guinea

ISO 639-3
auk
Autonym
Heiyoho
Alternate Names
Arima, Arinua, Arinwa, Heyo, Lolopani, Ruruhip, Wan Wan, Wanib
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Heiyoho, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year