Aruek

Print

A language of Papua New Guinea

Alternate Names
Djang
Population

L1 users: 740 (2003 SIL).

Location

Sandaun province: north of Yessip Mission; East Sepik province.

Language Maps
Language Status

6a (Vigorous).

Page Views Left: