Arabic, Eastern Egyptian Bedawi Spoken

Print

A language of Egypt

Language code
avl
Autonym
بدوي‎ (Badawi)
Alternate Names
Levantine Bedawi Arabic, Levantine Bedawi Spoken Arabic
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Arabic, Eastern Egyptian Bedawi Spoken, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!

Also spoken in:

Expand All