Avatime

Print

A language of Ghana

Language code
avn
Autonym
Sideme
Alternate Names
Afatime, Si-yà, Sia, Siya, Siyase
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Avatime, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year