Avá-Canoeiro

Print

A language of Brazil

ISO 639-3
avv
Alternate Names
Abá, Avá, Awana, Canoa, Canoe, Canoeiro, Canoeiros, Cara Preta, Carijó, Indios Negros
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Development
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Avá-Canoeiro, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year