Awabakal

Print

A language of Australia

ISO 639-3
awk
Autonym
Awabakalkoba
Alternate Names
Awabagal, Hunter River – Lake Macquarie
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Development
Writing

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Awabakal, plus:
  • 7,464 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year