Araweté

Print

A language of Brazil

Language code
awt
Classification
Alternate Names
Araueté, Arawine, Bïde
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Araweté, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!