Awun

Print

A language of Papua New Guinea

ISO 639-3
aww
Classification
Alternate Names
Auwon, Awon
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Awun, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year