Yaka

Print

A language of Central African Republic

ISO 639-3
axk
Autonym
Yaâkâ
Alternate Names
Aka, Beká, Nyoyaka, Pygmée de Mongoumba, Pygmée de la Lobaye, Pygmées de la Sanghas, “Babinga” (pej.), “Bambenga” (pej.)
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Yaka, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!

Also spoken in:

Expand All