Aranda, Lower Southern

Print

A language of Australia

Language code
axl
Alternate Names
Aldolanga, Aldolinga, Alitera, Aranda, Aranta, Arinta, Arranda, Arrinda, Arrundta, Arrunta, Arunda, Arunndta, Arunta, Arunta Bu, Arunta Ulpma, Eastern Aranda, Lower Aranda, Pertame, Southern Aranda, Western Aranda
User Population
Location
Language Status
Language Development

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Aranda, Lower Southern, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!