Xârâgurè

Print

A language of New Caledonia

ISO 639-3
axx
Alternate Names
’Aragure, Aragure, Borendy, Borindi, Haragure, Naa Xaragure, Thio, Xaragure
Population
Location
Language Status
Typology
Language Development
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Xârâgurè, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year