Ayere

Print

A language of Nigeria

ISO 639-3
aye
Alternate Names
Iluwu, Mayin nuwu, Oyuwu, Uwu
Population
Location
Language Status

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Ayere, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year