Arabic, Hadrami Spoken

Print

A language of Yemen

ISO 639-3
ayh
Alternate Names
Hadhrami Arabic, Hadrami, Hadromi, Ḥaḍrami Arabic
User Population
Location
Language Maps
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Arabic, Hadrami Spoken, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!

Also spoken in:

Expand All