Ayoreo

Print

A language of Paraguay

ISO 639-3
ayo
Classification
Autonym
Morotoco
Alternate Names
Ayoré, Coroino, Garaygosode, Guarañoca, Guidaigosode, Koroino, Moro, Poturero, Pyeta Yovai, Pyta Jovai, Samococio, Takrat, Totobiegosode, Yanaigua
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Ayoreo, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year

Also spoken in:

Expand All