Ayoreo

Print

A language of Paraguay

Language code
ayo
Classification
Alternate Names
Ayoeo, Ayoré, Ayoweo, Coroino, Garaygosode, Guarañoca, Guidaigosode, Koroino, Moro, Morotoco, Poturero, Pyeta Yovai, Pyta Jovai, Samococio, Takrat, Totobiegosode, Yanaigua
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Ayoreo, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!

Also spoken in:

Expand All