Aymara, Central

Print
Language code
ayr
Classification
Autonym
Aymar, Aymar aru
Alternate Names
Aimara
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Aymara, Central, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!

Also spoken in:

Expand All