Ayu

Print

A language of Nigeria

ISO 639-3
ayu
Language Resources OLAC resources in and about Ayu
Alternate Names
Aya
User Population
Location
Language Maps
Language Status
Language Use
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Ayu, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!