Mai Brat

Print

A language of Indonesia

ISO 639-3
ayz
Classification
Autonym
Mai Brat, Maybrat
Alternate Names
Ajamaru, Atinjo, Ayamaru, Brat, Maibrat, Maite, Majbrat, Mey Brat
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Mai Brat, plus:
  • 7,464 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year