Azerbaijani, South

Print

A language of Iran

ISO 639-3
azb
Autonym
آذربایجان دیلی‎ (Azərbaycan dili), آذربایجانجا‎ (Azərbaycanca)
Alternate Names
Azeri, Türki
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Azerbaijani, South, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year

Also spoken in:

Expand All