Nahuatl, Eastern Durango

Print

A language of Mexico

ISO 639-3
azd
Autonym
Meshikan de San Pedro Shikora
Alternate Names
Eastern Durango Aztec, Meshikan del Este, Mexicanero del Este, Nahuat del Este de Durango
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Nahuatl, Eastern Durango, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year