Amuzgo, San Pedro Amuzgos

Print

A language of Mexico

ISO 639-3
azg
Autonym
Jnꞌoon
Alternate Names
Amuzgo Bajo del Este, Amuzgo de Oaxaca, Amuzgo de San Pedro Amuzgos, Jñon’ndaa, Oaxaca Amuzgo, Ñonda
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Amuzgo, San Pedro Amuzgos, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year