Azerbaijani, North

Print

A language of Azerbaijan

ISO 639-3
azj
Autonym
Azərbaycan dili, Azərbaycanca
Alternate Names
Azerbaijan, Azerbaydzhani, Azeri, Azeri Turk
User Population
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Azerbaijani, North, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!

Also spoken in:

Expand All