Amuzgo, Ipalapa

Print

A language of Mexico

Language code
azm
Autonym
Jñunda
Alternate Names
Amuzgo Bajo del Este, Ts’unuma
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Amuzgo, Ipalapa, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!