Nahuatl, Western Durango

Print

A language of Mexico

ISO 639-3
azn
Autonym
Meshikan de San Agustin Buenaventura y de Santa Cruz
Alternate Names
Meshikan del occidente, Mexicanero del occidente, Nahuat del Occidente en Durango y Nayarit, Western Durango Aztec
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Nahuatl, Western Durango, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year