Awing

Print

A language of Cameroon

Language code
azo
Autonym
Atembuluwe
Alternate Names
Awi, Bambuluwe, Mbwe’wi
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Awing, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!