Nahuatl, Highland Puebla

Print

A language of Mexico

ISO 639-3
azz
Autonym
Nahuatlahtolli
Alternate Names
Mejicano, Mejicano de Zacapoaxtla, Mexicano, Náhuat de la Sierra de Puebla, Sierra Aztec, Sierra Puebla Náhuatl, Sierra de Zacapoaxtla Nahuatl, Zacapoaxtla Náhuat
Population
Location
Language Status
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Nahuatl, Highland Puebla, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year