Baré

Print
Language code
bae
Alternate Names
Arihini, Balé, Barauana, Barauna, Barawana, Cunipusana, Ihini, Maldavaca, Mitua, Yavita
User Population
Location
Language Status
Typology
Language Use
Writing
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Baré, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!

Also spoken in:

Expand All