Nubaca

Print

A language of Cameroon

ISO 639-3
baf
Alternate Names
Baca, Bongo, Nu Baca, Southern Yambassa, Yambassa
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Nubaca, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!