Bahamas English Creole

Print

A language of Bahamas

Language code
bah
Alternate Names
Bahamian Dialect, Bahamian English Creole
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Bahamas English Creole, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year