Bashkort

Print

A language of Russia

ISO 639-3
bak
Autonym
Башҡорт теле‎ (Başqort tele), Башҡортса‎ (Başqortsa)
Alternate Names
Bashkir, Bashqort, Basquort
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Bashkort, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year