Bali

Print

A language of Indonesia

ISO 639-3
ban
Autonym
Basa Bali
Alternate Names
Balinese
User Population
Location
Language Maps
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Bali, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!