Vengo

Print

A language of Cameroon

ISO 639-3
bav
Alternate Names
Babungo, Nge, Ngo, Nguu, Ngwa, Pengo, Vengi, Vengoo
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Vengo, plus:
  • 7,464 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year