Baatonum

Print

A language of Benin

ISO 639-3
bba
Autonym
Baatonum
Alternate Names
Baatombu, Baatonu, Barba, Barganchi, Bargawa, Bargu, Bariba, Baruba, Berba, Bogung, Burgu
Population
Location
Language Status
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Baatonum, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year

Also spoken in:

Expand All