Barama

Print

A language of Gabon

Language code
bbg
Alternate Names
Bavarama, Ghibarama, Gibarama, Givarama, Varama, Yibarambu
User Population
Location
Language Status
Writing
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Barama, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!