Bugan

Print

A language of China

ISO 639-3
bbh
Alternate Names
Bengan, Bogan, Bugeng, Hualo, Hualuo, Huazu, Pakan, Pukan, Puqeng
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Bugan, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year