Uneapa

Print

A language of Papua New Guinea

Alternate Names
Bali, Bali-Vitu, Unea
Population

L1 users: 10,000 (1998 SIL).

Location

West New Britain province: Talasea district, Unea island, off northwest coast.

Language Maps
Language Status

6a (Vigorous).

Writing

Unwritten [Qaax].

Page Views Left: