Konabéré

Print

A language of Burkina Faso

ISO 639-3
bbo
Autonym
Kʋnabɩrɩ
Alternate Names
Black Bobo, Bobo, Bobo Fi, Bobo Madaré, Boboda, Northern Bobo Madaré, “Bobo Fing” (pej.)
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Konabéré, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year

Also spoken in:

Expand All