Supapya

Print

A language of Cameroon

ISO 639-3
bbw
Autonym
Súpǎpyāˀ
Alternate Names
Baba, Baba I, Bapa, Bapakum, Papia, Papiak, Papiakum, Supapyak’
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Supapya, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year