Bubia

Print

A language of Cameroon

Language code
bbx
Alternate Names
Bobe, Bobea, Bota, Ewota, Wovea, Wuvia
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Bubia, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!