Bai, Central

Print

A language of China

ISO 639-3
bca
Autonym
白语‎ (Baip‧ngvp‧zix)
Alternate Names
Báiyǔ, Labbu, Minchia, Minjia, Minkia, Nama, Pai, Yunnan Bai
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Bai, Central, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year