Balochi, Southern

Print

A language of Pakistan

ISO 639-3
bcc
Autonym
Balóchi, بلوچی‎ (Balochi)
Alternate Names
Baloci, Baluchi, Baluci, Makrani
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Balochi, Southern, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year

Also spoken in:

Expand All