Baga Pokur

Print

A language of Guinea

ISO 639-3
bcg
Alternate Names
Baga, Baga Binari, Baga Mboteni, Baga Poukour, Baga de Binari, Baka, Barka, Binari, Binari-Kouffin, Bohere, Era, Kaloum, Kalum, Mborin, Mboténi, Poukour, Pukur
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Baga Pokur, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year