Bunuba

Print

A language of Australia

Alternate Names
Bunaba, Punapa, Punuba
Population

41 (2016 census).

Location

Western Australia state: Fitzroy Crossing area.

Language Maps
Language Status

8a (Moribund).

Language Use

Shifting to Kriol [rop]. Older adults only.

Language Development

Grammar. Texts.

Writing

Latin script [Latn].

Page Views Left: