Babine

Print

A language of Canada

ISO 639-3
bcr
Autonym
Nedut’en
Alternate Names
Babine Carrier, Lake Babine, Nadot’en, Nat’oot’en, Northern Carrier
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Babine, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year