Bade

Print

A language of Nigeria

Language code
bde
Autonym
Gabaden
Alternate Names
Badanci, Bedde, Bede, Gidgid
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Bade, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year