Burun

Print

A language of Sudan

Language code
bdi
Alternate Names
Borun, Cai, Kurmuk, Lange
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Burun, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!