Bai

Print

A language of South Sudan

Language code
bdj
Language Resources OLAC resources in and about Bai
Alternate Names
Bari
User Population
Location
Language Status
Language Use
Writing

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Bai, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year