Bajau, Indonesian

Print

A language of Indonesia

ISO 639-3
bdl
Alternate Names
Badjaw, Badjo, Bajao, Bajo, Bayo, Baʔong Sama, Gaj, Indonesian Bajaw, Orang Laut, Sama, Taurije’ne’
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Bajau, Indonesian, plus:
  • 7,464 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year